Fixtures and Competitions

 Boor & Wainwright Shield (Handicap Allowances in Brackets)

Greetham has been drawn in Group 2.
There are 6 groups in total, and the teams in our group are: 
Group 2   
Greetham 24 Handicap
Empingham Ospreys 12 Handicap
Bourne Woods 6 Handicap
Ketton Kites 18 Handicap
Oakham D 24 Handicap
Carlby Bees 30 Handicap
Game Schedule:
11 May 20 - 18.30 Greetham (24) - Oakham D (24)
15 May 20 - 18.30 Empingham Ospreys (12) - Greetham (24)
18 May 20 - 18.30 Greetham (24) - Bourne Woods (6)
22 May 20 - 18.30 Carlby Bees (30) - Greetham (24)
29 May 20 - 18.30 Greetham (24) - Ketton Kites (18)                          

THE WINNERS OF EACH GROUP AND THE TWO BEST RUNNERS UP (DECIDED ON SHOT DIFFERENCE) WILL GO THROUGH TO THE QUARTER FINALS.
Quarter Finals to be played by 12th July 2020
Semi Finals to be played by 16th August 2020
The final to be played at Market Overton Bowls Club on 
Saturday 29th August 2020 at 2.30. Hopefully we’ll be there!!   

Stamford & District Outdoor Bowls League 2020
 Fixtures
 01 June 20        18.30    Greetham                     -             Market Deeping Regis
 05 June 20        18.30    Empingham Falcons    -             Greetham
 08 June 20        18.30    Stamford Town A        -             Greetham
 15 June 20        18.30    Greetham                    -             Carlby Bees
 19 June 20        18.30    Greetham                    -             Oakham D
 22 June 20        18.30    Stamford Town D       -             Greetham
 26 June 20        18.30    Langtoft B                   -             Greetham
 29 June 20        18.30    Greetham                    -             Barnack Vikings
 03 July 20        18.30    Bourne Eau                  -             Greetham
 06 July 20        18.30    Greetham                     -             Blackstones A
 10 July 20        18.30    Market Deeping Regis -             Greetham
 13 July 20        18.30    Greetham                     -             Empingham Falcons
 17 July 20        18.30    Greetham                     -             Stamford Town A
 24 July 20        18.30    Carlby Bees                 -             Greetham
 27 July 20        18.30    Oakham D                   -             Greetham
 31 July 20        18.30    Greetham                     -             Stamford Town D
 03 August 20   18.30    Greetham                     -             Langtoft B
 07 August 20   18.30    Barnack Vikings          -             Greetham
 10 August 20   18.30    Greetham                     -             Bourne Eau
 14 August 20   18.30    Blackstones A              -             Greetham 

Club Events for 2020